Race Results (September 2021)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

Pacer Results August, September 2021
Boulder Field 100k
6/33Tod Slabik12:231st M50-59
Boulder Field 50K
148/202Barbara Raifsnider9:06:16
Boulder Field 18 miler
4/162Cody Harris2:42:44
73Steven Holgate4:10:25
92Rick Moyer5:17:21
Tim Kerr 7 Miler
110/300Karen Rule56:18
Worlds End Fall Classic – Half Marathon
22/206Nathan Zimmerman2:42
46Brandon Beane3:01
58Katie Frederick3:083rd F40-49
65Jeremy Rapp3:11
71Matt Brophy3:15
86Elaine Cook3:271st F50-59
87Karen Rule3:27
89Joanne VanHorn3:312nd F50-59
94Alexandrea Dunkelberger3:35
159Katelyn Willis4:19
181April Zimmerman4:35
Double Trouble 30K Trail run
13/61Karin Tursack3:051st Female
15Kelly Ammon3:08:512nd Female
48Katelyn Willis4:03:46
59Lisa Domeshek4:45:28
Double Trouble 15K
80/166Don Mengel1:48:11
129Barbara Raifsnider2:12:13
136Paul Makurath2:14:533rd M68+
Labor Pains 12 Hr Trail run
Stephanie Kershner62.1 m11:45:331st Female
Justin Kershner50m10:26:343rd M30-39
Dale Weist50m11:11:461st M60-69
Rhoda Smoker40m9:04:31
Don Mengel40m10:13:543rd M60-69
Andy Styer35m6:56:42
Lisa Domeshek31m7:35:41
Katelyn Willis31m7:39:37
Steven Vida31m7:45:35
Brock Kline31m8:20:18
Barbara Raifsnider31m9:15:45
Julia Hager26.2m6:22:35
Kristen Rothenberger26.2m8:28:35
Joanne Patti15m5:08:15
Third Thirsty Thursday 5k September
6Sam Dever18:223rd M20-29
7Alyssa Dever18:291st Female
9Jimmy Blandford19:051st M50-59
10Brock Kline19:211st M40-49
15Stephanie Kershner20:141st M30-39
19Justin Kershner21:291st M clyde
48Blair Hogg26:573rd M60-67
56Lisa Domeshek28:22
67Larry Drogo30:55
68Barbara Raifsnider31:153rd F50-59
94Helene Horn40:24
Virgil Crest 50 Mile Trail Run
1stJimmy Blandford10:25:00

Race Results (July 2021)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

Pacer Results July 2021
Third Thirsty Thursday July 5k
1Mihai Sanchez18:13TOP MALE
3Alyssa Dever18:27TOP FEMALE
5Ben Hatt18:372nd M 30-39
7Sam Dever19:002nd M 20-29
12Steve Koch19:471st M60-67
13Brock Kline20:001st M40-49
15Curt Minich20:091st M50-59
16Stephanie Kershner20:531st F30-39
22Brian Stoltzfus21:412ndM50-59
23Dale Wiest21:472nd M60-67
32Justin Kershner23:261st M clyde
52Jason Glass26:534th M Clyde
62Bridget Glass28:38
65Blair Hogg28:45
67Lisa Domeshek28:56
69Steve Holgate29:136th M Clyde
75Katelyn Willis29:57
91Larry Drogo32:31
99Joanne Patti33:41
118Barbara Raifsnider36:234th F50-59
137Rose Hagy41:591st F68-74
140Helene Horn42:42
Catoctin 50k
48Matt Brophy7:30:13
62Steve Vida7:50:33

Race Results (June 2021)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

Pacer Results June 2021
June Third Thirsty Thursday 5K
9Brock Kline18:591st M40-49
10Steve Koch19:531st M60-67
55Lamar Foley25:273rd M60-67
69John Thompson27:02
71Lauren Massaro27:17
84Kate Willis28:26
97Steve Holgate29:30
115Larry Drogo30:53
122Joanne Patti31:26
143Barbara Raifsnider33:34
168Rose Hagy39:36
Run for the Ages (age graded 10K)
1Bonnie Stoeckl1:08:53
4Raine Fussner1:12:19
6Jimmy Blandford1:14:38
11Kristen Jacoby1:17:47
13Ben Hatt1:18:31
19Michael Whalen1:21:40
29Jeff Fussner1:24:12
37Heide Moebius1:27:42
57Julia Hager1:33:31
77Sandie Kincaid1:38:26
82Kate Willis1:38:29
83Lisa Domeshek1:40:34
Tex Mex 5k
50Raine Fussner21:271st F Master
78Jeff Fussner22:484th M55-59
Sharp Top 50k
19Francesca Mahalak7:01:363rd F
35April Zimmerman8:06:456th F

Race Results (May 2021)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

3 Days at the Fair 48 hour race
5Tania Salaneck140 miles3rd Female
Chobot Challenge
137Tom Chobot2:03:26
138Paul Makurath2:04:353rd M68+
147Barbara Raifsnider2:08:36
Third Thirsty Thursday 5K May
20Brock Kline19:552nd M40-49
65John Thompson26:10
72Lauren Massaro26:464th F40-49
73Blair Hogg26:472nd M60-67
79Janine Beidler27:37
84Mark Mazurkiewicz28:20
86Lisa Domeshek28:27
89Steven Holgate28:385th M Clyde
92Katelyn Willis28:43
108Larry Drogo31:01
126Barbara Raifsnider32:303rd F50-59
128Joanne Patti32:312nd F60-67
157Rose Hagy40:291st F68-74
158Helene Horn41:19
163Judy Anttonen44:161St F 75+
Dirty German 50 Miler
55Jason Karpinski10:11:57
Dirty German 50K
28Kim Drake5:11:35
Dirty German 25K
248Katie Thomas3:17:37
331Barbara Raifsnider3:44:05

Race Results (April 2021)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

Pacer Results- April 2021
Half Wit Half Marathon- trail
11/183Jason Karpinski1:56:53
26Kelly Ammon2:08:162nd Female
27Dale Wiest2:08:321st M60-67
113Katelyn Willis2:58:01
125Steven Holgate3:06:25
165Barbara Raifsnider3:36:27
April Shiver 10K
3Justin Kratz42:26
20Lisa Domeshek57:56
22Ellie Alderfer59:14
36Barbara Raifsnider70:12
April Shiver 5K
13Janine Beidler26:38
15Dale Wiest26:55
16Michael Whalen26:57
19Andrea Adam27:06
27Larry Drogo31:03
29Joanne Patti31:06
49Rose Hagy39:28
April Third Thirsty Thursday 5K
2Brock Kline17:541st M40-49
26Michelle Gallen23:58
42John Thompson25:38
44Lauren Massaro25:473rd F40-49
50Jackie Snyder26:261st F60-67
52Katelyn Willis26:29
61Lisa Domeshek27:12
62Blair Hogg27:132nd M60-67
95Barbara Raifsnider30:404th F50-59
103Larry Drogo31:40
131Helene Horn37:52
135Rose Hagy39:09
April Foolish 10 Hour Endurance Trail Run
20Michael Whalen48 miles9:33:211st M60-69
65Andrew Styer366:01:06
117Gwyn Chobot329:40:532nd F60-69
124Katelyn Willis316:55:50
137Tanara Govern318:10:44
152Barbara Raifsnider288:58:55
156Colleen Fitzpatrick26.25:41:46
174Rick Moyer26.29:07:44
203Joanne Patti164:38:00
204Janine Beidler164:38:03
215Rose Hagy166:48:071st F70+
219Tom Chobot122:53:43
222Jim Demsko123:13:52
Hyner 25k
266April Zimmerman3:21:10
Hyner 50k
51Rhoda Smoker6:22:49
92Anna Piskorska7:00:22
109Lori Johnson7:13:32
119Francesca Mahalak7:20:40
123Tania Salaneck7:24:26
152Donald Mengel7:54:59
181Jenn Guigley8:30:48
206Preston Sleppy9:12:22

Race Results (March 2021)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

Ugly Mudder
65Tania Salaneck1:08:073rd F40-49
164Barbara Raifsnider1:28:26
210Kristin Schimp1:40:46
Shiver by the River
10k
2Mihai Sanchez38:202nd M Overall
4Justin Kratz41:14
5Jeff Fussner42:25
7Raine Fussner44:222nd F Overall
16Vicki Menet49:04
26Lisa Domeshek56:27
28Tony Argentowicz57:38
45 Barbara Raifsnider65:32
5k
16Mary Boggs27:48
27Julia Hagar31:30
33Tania Salaneck32:13
35Asher Sleppy32:34
36Preston Sleppy32:34
49Rose Hagy39:31
52Helene Horn41:07
Fools Run 10-Miler
9Mihai Sanchez1:05:573rd M 18-24
23Jeff Fussner1:12:562nd M 55-59
30Raine Fussner1:14:571st F Masters
41Beth Kohl1:19:053rd F 35-39
47Donald Mengel1:19:371st M 60-64
52Todd Dierksheide1:20:45
53Cody Harris1:21:13
97 Heather Nowicki1:31:50
99Jackie Snyder1:32:541st F 60-64
102Elaine Cook1:33:093rd F 50-54
123Lisa Domeshek1:39:16
Naked Prussian/Bavarian
40 Miler
14Rhoda Smoker7:27:421st F 1-39
32Michael Whalen8:41:462nd M 60+
59Jenn Guigley10:12:57
Marathon
53Francesca Mahalak5:11:26
180Jason Karpinski8:35:05
20-Miler
142Melissa Lin5:21:33
144Rick Moyer5:23:08
149Barbara Raifsnider5:37:29
2 Rivers Marathon
Andy Styer3:24:30
Rock Your Socks 5k
Hunter and Robert Stichter36:00

Race Results (February 2021)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

Chilly Cheeks
50Katie Frederick1:27:432nd F40-49
55Kelly Murdock1:28:022nd F0-39
106John Thompson1:41:52
167Barbara Raifsnider2:06:07
Naked Nick 25k
19Dale Wiest2:29:272nd M60-69
98Jill Roper3:01:15
233Barb Raifsnider4:11:08
Naked Nick 50k
60Jason Karpinski6:38:11

Race Results Plus!

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

On December 13th, Jonathan Foley ran the Virtual Sly Fox Half Marathon in 1:57:15 — congrats, Jonathan!

Despite the onslaught of canceled events, Barb Raifsnider ran 78 RACES in 2020. (For the curious, her record was back in 2014, when she ran 156 races.)

And while we’re on the subject of things that are hard to wrap your head around, Jim Blanford climbed OVER ONE MILLION FEET in 2020. As of this posting, according to Strava, Jim has 1,060,148 feet of elevation gain for the year.

Thanks for sharing your accomplishments, Pacers! Looking forward to posting more race results in 2021!!

Race Results (November 2020)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

Labor Pains 10 hour
16Andy Styer50 miles8:37:20
37Michael Whalen40 miles7:58:44
76Steve Vida32 miles5:40:41
88Kate Martin32 miles7:00:38
98Jackie Snyder32 miles7:53:06
111Kim Drake31 miles4:43:05
122Janine Beidler31 miles7:37:48
125Barbara Raifsnider31 miles7:50:00
127Michelle Foley31 miles8:18:13
128Sandie Kincaid31 miles8:18:15
184Rick Moyer24 miles8:23:11
206Rose Hagy12 miles4:02:55
213Helene Horn4 miles4:08:44
Rosaryville 50K
36/129Michael Whalen6:02
115Jackie Snyder7:322nd in AG
Leftover Turkey Trot 5K
22Katie Frederick24:372nd F40-49
42Barbara Raifsnider31:353rd F50-99
Mohican Trail 100-miler
Laura Yoder27:24:382nd F
Brooke Schell27:56:563rd F
The View 25k
82Jason Karpinski3:10:43

Race Results (October 2020)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

October 2020
Steelman Olympic Triathlon
(0.9 swim, 24.5 bike, 10K run)
Raine Fussner2:352nd F 50-59
Boulder Field 18 miler
Jonathan Foley3:51:585th M19-39
Lamar Foley4:08:111st M60+
Call of the Wilds 25K
72/154Jackie Snyder4:301st F 60+
Call of the Wilds 50K
28/59Michael Whalen8:00:38
Maple Mistress 5K
4Mike Yoder21:331st M50-59
5Laura Yoder21:371st F50-59
Boulder Field 50K
33/109Dale Wiest6:02:30
36Ruth Machamer6:11:31