Race Results (November 2019)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

November 2019
Call of the Wilds 50K
16Andy Styer6:56:10
Cheslen Chase for Open Space 10K
Paul Makurath1:16:57
Pennypack Trail Fest 20K
Paul Makurath2:39:37
Oley Classic 10 Miler
14Dee Koutsourais1:06:001st F30-34
15Curt Minich1:06:212nd M50-54
36Andy Styer1:11:382nd M45-49
141Jackie Snyder1:29:31
162Ann Gery1:32:18
185Ellie Alderfer1:37:25
186Blair Hogg1:37:37
211Kristen Rothenberger1:43:41
218Lisa Domeshek1:45:09
226Heide Moebius1:46:401st F75+
234Barbara Raifsnider1:49:32
Oley Classic 5K
5Grant Kellenberger19:021st M<15
13Greg Kellenberger20:452nd M40-44
75Jane Setley28:453rd F50-54
77Zeb Ganster28:492nd M30-34
123Rose Hagy36:112nd F70-74
Ghouls and Fools Nighttime Trail 10K
8Steve Maguire58:061st M50-59
15Mike Yoder1:02:073rd M50-59
23Brandon Beane1:04:01
24Dana Seitzinger1:04:05
28Laura Yoder1:04:311st F50-59
56Katie Frederick1:12:463rd F<39
100Colleen Fitzpatrick1:23:341st F Clyde
104Joe Veppert1:23:42
105Karen Rule1:23:434th F40-49
106Tamara Fisher1:23:50
107Chris Fisher1:23:52
142Kim Kohl1:46:57
143Kate Willis1:46:59
144Lisa Domeshek1:47:07
Fitzy’s 5K
5Mark Yourkavitch21:361st M55-59
10Dale Wiest22:341st M60-64
16Tony Agentowicz22:452nd M55-59
25Beth Kohl23:312nd Female
125Ellie Vanderbeck33:23
Tough Turkey 5K
3Steve Maguire21:581st M50-59
6Kate Martin23:371st F30-39
11April Zimmerman25:482nd F30-39
14Ruth Machamer27:522nd F40-49
27Rose Hagy40:551st F60+
Harrisburg Marathon
51Brian Stones3:13:25
103Jess Gockley3:28:102nd F35-39
134Jon Durand3:33:30
164Laura Yoder3:39:011st F50-54
190Dan Govern3:43:20
309Rhoda Smoker4:08:16
313Brooke Schell4:08:41
372Donny Mengel4:20:47
546Mike Zimmerman5:14:54
547Kristin Schimp5:14:59
548Katelyn Miller5:15:02
579Mike Reese5:36:05
Run for Riley 5K
Cyndi Borelli32:29
Jeff Borelli40:02
Philadelphia Marathon
1922Steve Vida3:34:07
9642Olivia Vida6:07:21

Race Results (October 2019)

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

October 2019
Blues Cruise 50K
13/354Ben Hatt4:38:46
20Kim Drake4:44:08
43Dale Wiest5:04:56
45Jess Gockley5:05:28
46Kyle Gery5:05:36
67Laura Yoder5:18:15
72Donny Mengel5:23:11
88Karen Rule5:34:06
89Matt Brophy5:34:19
90Scott Thomas5:34:54
101Phil Lechner5:45:48
104Michael Reinhart5:49:07
109Stephanie Kershner5:50:00
134Justin Kershner6:02:36
154Ruth Machamer6:10:25
180Katie Frederick6:24:22
270Katie Thomas7:13:50
288Aaron Kreider7:25:56
296Jim Demsko7:35:42
302Michelle Henry7:42:14
304Julia Hager7:43:11
328Barbara Raifsnider8:13:59
Reading Hospital Road Run-Half Marathon
12/258Curt Minich1:28:021st in AG
17Dee Koutsourais1:30:333rd F Overall
20Jon Durand1:30:495th in AG
40Micheal Whalen1:37:171st in AG
56Kate Martin1:42:073rd in AG
57Duane Renninger1:42:10
144Tony Agentowicz2:00:49
194Aaron Kreider2:12:08
203Ellie Alderfer2:14:39
205Jackie Snyder2:15:313rd AG
215Laura Yoder2:18:47
219Lisa Domeshek2:19:55
232Matt Brophy2:27:13
245Jim Demsko2:42:37
Reading Hospital Road Run- 5K
81/389Kristen Rothenberger27:37
199Lauren Massaro32:53
200 John Thompson32:54
Trails 4 Tails Fest 50K
2Laura Yoder5:05:322nd F Overall
Call of the Wilds 50K
16/72Andy Styer6:56:10
39Brandon Beane7:53:23
47Joanne Van Horn8:03:441st F50-59
54Elaine Cook8:12:463rd F50-59
65Jenn Guigley9:10:05
Call of the Wilds 25K
29/124Christine Le3:49:051st F20-29
74April Zimmerman4:46:57
75Dylan Kostzewa4:46:581st M1-19
Steamtown Marathon
46/1,002Alyssa Kennedy2:59:522nd F Overall
243Steve Vida3:36:04
Marine Corps 50k
942Jim Demsko6:25:51
Marine Corps Marathon
14,903Ruth Machamer5:57:11

Race Results: September 2019

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.

Boulder Field 50K
103Diane Grim7:27:481st F 60+
134Barbara Raifsnider8:13:10
Boulder Field 18 Miler
14Michael Whalen2:54:301st in Age Group
21Ruth Machamer3:00:505th Female
34Jackie Snyder3:25:481st in Age Group
58Sandie Kincaid3:59:06
Conestoga Trail Run 10 Miler
Mike Yoder2:16:473rd M50-59
Jess Gockley2:20:511st Female
Mike Reddy2:27:04
Diane Grim2:27:312nd Female
Michael Whalen2:31:43
Christine Le2:33:14
Laura Yoder2:50:011st F50-59
Jackie Snyder2:52:102nd F50-59
Andy Keegan3:21:57
Paul Makurath3:48:30
Barbara Raifsnider4:01:23
KTA Trail Challenge 25K
Paul Makurath3:51:35
Bird in Hand Half Marathon
Aaron Kreider2:24:44
Independence Triathlon (1500m swim, 25 bike, 10K run)
Jeff Fussner2:41:143rd M55-59
Raine Fussner2:43:181st Female Master
Tex Mex 5K
Jeff Fussner21:021st M55-59
Raine Fussner21:301st Female Master
LVRR 5K
Raine Fussner21:591st F50-59
Jeff Fussner23:05
Stive Olympic Triathlon (1500m swim, 24 bike, 10K)
Jeff Fussner2:33:042nd M55-59
Raine Fussner2:35:541st F55-59
Lehigh Valley Donut Derby
Jeff Fussner +6 donuts1:29:253rd M50-59
Raine Fussner +9 donuts1:31:381st Female
LVRR September 5K
Raine Fussner22:141st Female
Jeff Fussner22:151st M50-59
Via Relay Marathon
Raine Fussner, Jeff Fussner, Scott Thomas, Shelby Brett, Mike Messerschmidt3:07:491st Place SuperMasters
OBX Olympic Triathlon
Jeff Fussner1:58:052nd M Master
Raine Fussner2:07:033rd Female
September TTT 5K
2Ben Hatt17:541st M30-39
8Jon Durand20:113rd M30-39
12Raine Fussner20:561st F50-59
17Kate Martin21:362nd F30-39
51Mary Boggs25:541st F Clyde
61Blair Hogg27:084th M50-59
67Karen Long27:461st F Master Clyde
72Barbara Raifsnider28:082nd F50-59
73Kristen Rothenberger28:101st F Open Clyde
84Larry Drogo29:09
88Julia Hager29:36
100 Lisa Domeshek30:41
129Rose Hagy37:561st F68-74
138Judy Antttonen44:191st F75+
Via Marathon
218/645Kate Martin3:34:21
298Matthew Brophy3:46:10
Run for the Heroes
5KJeff Borelli41:26
10KCyndi Borelli1:18:073rd F40-49
Labor Pains 12 hour
2James Blandford70 miles11:49:002nd Male
3Cody Harris6511:48:251st M30-39
4Rhoda Smoker100 K11:36::071st Female
14Dale Wiest55 miles11:22:071st M60-69
33Steve Vida50 miles10:38:14
52Katie Frederick50 miles11:21:07
65Michele Bare45 miles10:33:25
71Christine Daniels4511:02:27
72Brooke Schell4511:02:28
84Brock Kline4511:35:07
90Ruth Machamer408:41:00
126Tom Chobot4010:39:47
177Barbara Raifsnider3510:09:20
248Jim Demsko50K8:23:30
254Caroline Hill50K8:40:07
260Tania Salaneck50K8:54:38
261Sandie Kincaid50K8:55:43
265Olivia Vida50K8:58:05
283Kristen Rothenberger50K9:46:54
343Julia Hager26.2 miles8:05:07

Race Results (August 2019)

August 2019
On the Rocks 16.7k trail
54/76Paul Makurath2:56:541st M70+
Burning River 100 Miler
135/294Laura Yoder29:21:062nd F 50-59
Radsport Mt. Penn Hill Climb Bike
38/67Michael Whalen12:56
Radsport Run to the Pagoda
11/15Michael Whalen14:34
3/4Jackie Snyder16:553rd Female
Run for Taylor 5K
5/113Jimmy Blandford19:381st M45-49
9Brock Kline20:313rd M35-39
17Donny Mengel22:481st M60-64
21Duane Renninger24:342nd M50-54
46Tania Salaneck31:082nd F35-39
51Ruth Machamer32:161st F45-49
54Jim Demsko32:27
113Michael Ranck54:43
Gring’s Mill 5K
6/208Grant Kellenberger20:371st M14 &U
70Mark Mazurkiewicz29:48
81Mary Boggs30:54
82Aly Costello30:55
88Barbara Raifsnider31:131st F55-59
99Larry Drogo32:20
115Sue Jackson33:522nd F60-64
149Yuriko Beaman37:00
181 Rose Hagy43:162nd F70-74
185Jeff Borelli44:36
190Judy Anttonen47:102nd F75+
Gring’s Mill 10K
9/146Dee Koutsourais43:142nd F30-34
19Jess Gockley45:222nd F35-39
30Ryan Watts47:303rd M40-44
32Duane Renninger49:091st M50-54
35Donny Mengel49:253rd M60-64
38Patrick Boggs49:59
62Tony Agentowicz56:14
73Janine Beidler58:50
107Heidi Moebius1:04:401st F 75+
108Aaron Kreider1:04:45
111Julia Hager1:05:47
115Blair Hogg1:06:31
139Cynthia Borelli1:18:00
Half Wit Half Marathon Trail
25/215Dale Wiest2:11:311st M60-67
71Donny Mengel2:33:224th M60-67
107Tom Chobot2:45:11
164Paul Makurath3:13:49
170Barbara Raifsnider3:17:44
Eastern States 100 mile trail
65/133Rhoda Smoker32:12:05
116April Zimmerman35:12:08
Avalon 5 Miler
33/174Karen Rule38:192nd F40-49

Race Results: July 2019

Chobot Challenge 15K
10/166Ben Hatt1:11:14
39Don Mengel1:25:29
102Tom Chobot1:48:44
142Barbara Raifsnider2:05:17
145Paul Makurath2:05:59
Double Trouble 15K
36/189Scott Thomas1:37:50
82Katie Thomas1:56:122nd F0-29
113Tom Chobot2:06:32
133Paul Makurath2:16:322nd M68+
156Barbara Raifsnider2:27:07
184Gwyn Chobot2:10:022nd F60-67
Cheesy Chase 5K
3/174Jimmy Blandford18:471st M40-49
16Elaine Cook23:202nd F50-59
46Tom Chobot26:282nd M60-67
65Lauren Massaro28:241st Overall F Clyde
66John Thompson28:25
72Janine Beidler28:511st F Master Clyde
77Barbara Raifsnider29:09
81Lee Zechman29:35
82Doug Zechman29:36
110Blair Hogg31:35
145Yuriko Beaman36:26
156Rose Hagy39:361st F68-74
157Gwyn Chobot40:18
164Helene Horn44:04
Laurel Highlands 70.5 Miler
34/95Andy Styer17:13:33
Finger Lakes 50k
31/140Andy Styer6:35:18

Email race results to Race Results Coordinator Karen Rule at raceresults@pagodapacers.com.